Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team
 
Executive Headteacher
Mr J Gallimore
 
Head of School
Ms K Leach
  
Foundation Stage Leader
Miss K Gilsenan
 
School Business Leader
Mrs M Richardson
 
Teaching Staff
 
Year Group   Class Name Teaching Staff Support Staff
      
 
 
 
Nursery/Reception Brave Bears Miss K Gilsenan/Mrs N Habib/Mrs E Maciejewska/Mrs S Clarke
 N/A
Year 1 Creative Crocodiles Miss H Wright/Mrs S Clarke
Mrs C Williams
Year 1 / 2 Fabulous Flamingos Miss K Hewitt Mrs G Sohanpal/Mrs R Bibi
Year 2
 
Extraordinary Elephants
 
Mrs L Harley
 
Ms A Bi/Mrs R Bibi
 
 
   
 
 
PPA Cover
 
Miss R Holland
 
Inclusion and Safeguarding
 
Acting SENDCo
Mrs R Blurton
 
HLTA SEND and Inclusion
Mrs A Thomas
  
Designated Safeguarding Lead, PREVENT Lead and Mental Health Lead
Ms K Leach
 
Deputy Safeguarding Lead and SEND HLTA
Mrs A Thomas
 
SEND Support
Mrs L Scholes
 
Pupil Premium Lead
Ms K Hewitt
 
Office Staff
 
School Business Administrator
Mr C Richardson
 
Attendance Officer and Administrator
Mrs S Lambert
 
Office Administrator
Miss N Richardson
 
Language Support (through the New Communities Team)
Mrs A Taoulecheova
  
ICT and Data Manager
Mr M Jowett
 
 
Lunchtime Staff
 
Kitchen Assistants
 
Mrs L Barley
Mrs K Banwait
 
Lunchtime Assistants
Miss A Majid
Mrs K Fakhira
Mrs S Ali
 
 
Premises Staff
Caretaker (through Clean Slate)
Mr R Taylor  
 
 
Learning Support Staff
 
SENDCo
Mrs R Blurton
 
Deputy SENDCo
Mrs A Thomas
  
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Ms K Leach
 
Deputy Safeguarding Lead and SEND HLTA
Mrs A Thomas
 
SEND Support
Mrs L Scholes
 
Support Staff
 
School Business Leader
Mrs M Richardson
 
School Business Administrator
Mr C Richardson
 
Attendance Officer and Administrator
Mrs S Lambert
 
Office Administrator
Miss N Richardson
  
ICT and Data Manager
Mr M Jowett
 
Kitchen Assistants
Mrs L Barley
Mrs K Banwait
 
Lunchtime Assistants
Miss A Majid
Mrs K Fakhira
Mrs S Ali
 
Language Support (through the New Communities Team)
Mrs A Taoulecheova
 
Premises Caretaker (through Clean Slate)
Mr R Taylor